Congratulation to the Champion team, Winning teams and all candidates!!!

We hope you all enjoy with Reader Theatre Season 5, an English story telling contest by ASIA BOOKS
which took place at Siam Parangon on Dec 25, 2013.
 
See you all again next season!!
 
The Champion Team is YB Hobbits team
From Yothinburana School
The rest of Winners are listed first and highlighted in bold as below
 
Division 1 : Thai Curriculum Program under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Local Education, aged 9-12 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
Triple Soithong Team
From : Wat Soithong School
1st Prize
The Five Star Team
From : Minburi School
2nd Prize
Happy Cranky Bear
From : Watsaladaeng
3rd Prize
Guy and Girls
From : Rajchaborpit School
Honorable Mention
S.I. Genius
From : Sanjao Haonukoon Witthaya School
Honorable Mention
 
Division 2 : Thai Curriculum & English Program, aged 9-12 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
Extreme Readers
From : Satit Kaset IP
1st Prize
Bumble Bears
From : Minburi School
2nd Prize
The Crankys
From : Amnuay Silpa A Thai-British Curriculum School
3rd Prize
AB Group
From : Mater Dei
Honorable Mention
MO Business
From : Mater Dei
Honorable Mention
 
Division 3 : Thai Curriculum & English Program, aged 13-16 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
YB Hobbits
From : Yothinburana School
1st Prize
Exotic
From : Yothinburana School
2nd Prize
SpairS
From : Satit Kaset IP
3rd Prize
Techno Showtime
From : Technology Asia School of Commerce
Honorable Mention
W-O-W Wow
From : Satit Kaset IP
Honorable Mention
 
Division 4 : Bi-lingual & International School & Tutorial School, aged 9-12 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
Giant Ground Sloths
From : Well International School
1st Prize
The Roaring Readers
From : Bangkok Pattana School
2nd Prize
The Readergators
From : Bangkok Pattana School
3rd Prize
Cranky Readers
From : Garden International School
Honorable Mention
Fantastic Four
From : Singapore International School
Honorable Mention
 
Division 5 : Bi-lingual & International School & Tutorial School, aged 13-16 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
The Gators
From : Bangkok Pattana School
1st Prize
Purple Pinkoes
From : Well International School
2nd Prize
Pink Unicorns
From : Well International School
3rd Prize
Gummy Bears
From : Harrow International School
Honorable Mention
Maroon4
From : Singapore International School
Honorable Mention
Division 6 : School for the Blind, aged 9-12 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
Team B
From : Bangkok School of Blind
1st Prize
Division 7 : School for the Blind, aged 13-16 yearsRemarkVDO Clip
Smart Blind Teens
From : School for The Blind Nakhon-Ratchasima
1st Prize
Happiness
From : Dhammikka Wittaya School
2nd Prize
Unity
From : Dhammikka Wittaya School
3rd Prize
Team A
From : Bangkok School of Blind
Honorable Mention